Polimi.It - Info polimi.it

polimi.it receives about 38,350 unique visitors and 264,232 (6.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $847.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $542,085.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank polimi.it is ranked number 10,227 in the world and 0.00767% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Como, 09, 22100, Italy and links to network IP address 131.175.187.72. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - polimi.it

University founded in 1863, offering degrees, PhDs and training courses in architecture, chemistry, electronics, engineering and physics.
How did polimi.it look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 340 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with polimi.it in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is polimi.it?

38.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
38,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,150,500
Pages per Visit:
6.89
Daily Pageviews:
264,232
Alexa Rank:
10,227 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00767%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 69.6%79.0%259
China 3.6%1.9%20438
India 3.5%2.1%13071
Iran 3.5%3.7%4340
Sudan 2.1%2.1%960
United Kingdom 1.5%1.1%17405
United States 1.5%0.5%84582
Japan 1.2%0.5%45093
Germany 1.2%0.5%29256
France 1.0%0.6%24879
Egypt 0.8%1.1%6679
Pakistan 0.8%0.8%6881
Belgium 0.7%0.6%7033
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%6208
Spain 0.6%0.3%30632
Ethiopia 0.5%0.2%2320

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
aunicalogin.polimi.it
50.54%13.02%1.93
servizionline.polimi.it
34.71%4.78%1.0
polimi.it
33.02%10.60%2.4
ceda.polimi.it
30.84%14.11%3.4
shibidp.polimi.it
28.52%4.07%1.1
metid.polimi.it
16.79%13.91%6.2
adfs.polimi.it
16.00%2.14%1.0
simplesaml.polimi.it
14.83%2.00%1.0
polinternational.polimi.it
9.85%5.44%4.1
deib.polimi.it
9.83%3.29%2.5
careerservice.polimi.it
5.72%4.01%5.3
connectandgo.polimi.it
5.42%1.48%2.0
software.polimi.it
4.35%1.69%2.9
poliorientami.polimi.it
3.14%1.94%4.6
mip.polimi.it
2.81%1.47%3.9
politesi.polimi.it
2.64%0.63%1.8
guest.polimi.it
2.57%0.37%1.1
como.polimi.it
1.94%0.37%1.4
wifi.polimi.it
1.86%0.28%1.1
biblio.polimi.it
1.77%1.06%4.5
chem.polimi.it
1.71%0.49%2.1
dei.polimi.it
1.53%0.49%2.4
mail.polimi.it
1.49%0.27%1.4
mate.polimi.it
1.39%0.27%1.5
ingindinf.polimi.it
1.38%0.48%2.6
dottorato.polimi.it
1.37%0.60%3.3
pok.polimi.it
1.29%0.60%3.5
search.polimi.it
1.09%0.17%1
maps.polimi.it
0.97%0.15%1.1
elet.polimi.it
0.96%1.24%9.6
sport.polimi.it
0.91%0.22%1.8
alumni.polimi.it
0.84%0.25%2.2
residenze.polimi.it
0.78%0.59%5.6
auic.polimi.it
0.78%0.36%3.5
antlab.polimi.it
0.69%0.13%1
dig.polimi.it
0.68%0.17%1.9
mecc.polimi.it
0.68%0.17%2
design.polimi.it
0.67%0.22%3
survey.polimi.it
0.65%0.22%2.6
aero.polimi.it
0.62%0.13%2
eventi.polimi.it
0.57%0.10%1
asict.polimi.it
0.55%0.17%2.4
fisi.polimi.it
0.51%0.15%2.3
1001storia.polimi.it
0.47%0.27%4.3
politamtam.polimi.it
0.46%0.10%2
presenze.polimi.it
0.43%0.10%2
dol.polimi.it
0.42%0.17%3
dica.polimi.it
0.41%0.11%2
energia.polimi.it
0.40%0.11%2
primo.polimi.it
0.40%0.21%4
public.polimi.it
0.37%0.19%4
polo-mantova.polimi.it
0.37%0.12%2
client.polimi.it
0.36%0.13%3
rubrica.polimi.it
0.32%0.08%2
pagamenti.polimi.it
0.30%0.06%1
polo-como.polimi.it
0.27%0.08%2
laureaonline.polimi.it
0.26%0.08%2
polo-lecco.polimi.it
0.26%0.10%3
tol1.polimi.it
0.25%0.10%3
vento.polimi.it
0.25%0.07%2
ccsmecc.polimi.it
0.24%0.08%2
moodlehoc.polimi.it
0.23%0.27%9
faculty.polimi.it
0.22%0.06%2
formazionesicurezza.polimi.it
0.22%0.10%3
test.polimi.it
0.17%0.40%20
ingciv.polimi.it
0.16%0.05%3
dastu.polimi.it
0.15%0.42%20
dipartimentodesign.polimi.it
0.14%0.05%3
esamidistato.polimi.it
0.13%0.13%7
OTHER
0%2.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush polimi.it
SEMrush
Domain:
  polimi.it
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is polimi.it?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much polimi.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$847.00
Monthly Revenue:
$25,410.00
Yearly Revenue:
$309,155.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 208,743$728.51
United Kingdom 2,907$18.11
China 5,020$15.51
United States 1,321$15.15
Iran 9,777$11.34
Switzerland 1,850$11.23
India 5,549$8.88
Belgium 1,585$7.82
France 1,585$7.45
Germany 1,321$6.38
Ethiopia 528$4.36
Japan 1,321$4.23
Egypt 2,907$2.35
Sudan 5,549$2.28
Pakistan 2,114$2.24
Spain 793$0.88

How much money do polimi.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$142.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,280.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$52,078.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
42,174
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,265,222
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,393,535
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 35,486$123.85
United Kingdom 465$2.90
United States 238$2.73
India 1,554$2.49
Switzerland 333$2.02
China 653$2.02
Germany 383$1.85
Iran 1,564$1.81
Belgium 190$0.94
France 174$0.82
Pakistan 676$0.72
Spain 151$0.17
Japan 40$0.13
Egypt 145$0.12
Ethiopia 11$0.09
Sudan 111$0.05

How much is polimi.it worth?

Website Value:
$542,085.16

Where is polimi.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
131.175.187.72
ASN:
AS137 
ISP:
Consortium GARR 
Server Location:
Como
09
22100
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 131.175.187.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does polimi.it load?

Average Load Time:
(867 ms) 84 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

polimi.it does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

polimi.it does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Apr 2012 06:43:51 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Host
Last-Modified: Tue, 03 Apr 2012 18:16:00 GMT
ETag: "164455-52f9-4c845800"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 21241
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 131.175.187.72 3600
MX polimi-it.mail.protection.outlook.com 900
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NAPTR 3600
NAPTR 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.polimi.it
Rname root.ns.polimi.it
Serial Number 2017022124
Refresh 11600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.polimi.it 3600
NS dns.cineca.it 3600
NS ns2.polimi.it 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-29
Domain Age:
21 years 1 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...


Domain: polimi.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-01-29 00:00:00
Last Update: 2012-02-13 02:33:33
Expire Date: 2013-01-29

Registrant
Name: Politecnico di Milano
Organization: Politecnico di Milano
ContactID: POLI143
Address: Piazza Leonardo Da Vinci 32
Milano
20133
MI
IT
Created: 2007-03-01 10:30:15
Last Update: 2011-03-24 11:01:07

Admin Contact
Name: Luca Breveglieri
ContactID: LB1937
Address: Politecnico di Milano
Piazza Leonardo Da Vinci 32
Milano
20133
MI
IT
Created: 2003-07-01 00:00:00
Last Update: 2011-03-24 11:01:08

Technical Contacts
Name: Michele Fachin
ContactID: MF22767
Address: Area Sistemi Informatici
Politecnico di Milano
Piazza Leonardo Da Vinci, 32
Milano
20132
MI
IT
Created: 2007-06-05 12:13:47
Last Update: 2011-03-24 11:01:09

Registrar
Organization: Consortium GARR
Name: GARR-REG

Nameservers
ns.polimi.it
icilux.cilea.it
nsbovisa.polimi.it
ns2.polimi.it
Last update was 340 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with polimi.it in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

schneeberg.tv
16 secs
schiffloyaltyrewards.com
16 secs
simplicixy.tumblr.com
25 secs
magic-83.tumblr.com
25 secs
nnxmodel.pw
34 secs
school-mizugi.tumblr.com
36 secs
airesume.com
52 secs
cobal.ir
56 secs
furnicates.tumblr.com
1 min
nnvkh.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
polimi.it widget